Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Whoa Kids!

Yep as Daddy Erbo said I have kids and wow.  It has absolutely been the most amazing Second Life experience to date.  I have never met 3 more well devoloped child avatars to date and the triplets are the most adorable kids ever.

They will run you ragged but in the end it is sooooo very worth it. 🙂

Working for the Weekend

Well my Second Life has become rather interesting with the recession and all I have picked up my dj hat again.  I started djing at a club I was managing but drama ensued and well I hate drama.

I am set to start at a new club soon as well as djing Lexxistential.  I have also been creating new homes, furniture and other items as well but not much income if no one is buying.

So what can you do but try to have a little fun while roaming the grid in search of the even more elusive L$s.  When you have a sim to pay for you gotta  do what you can to make those ends meet as well as make sure you are not shorting your real life funds in the process.  One can hope that things pick back up soon but it’s all just a matter of sit and wait.

In the meantime I will keep working for the weekend and having some fun.  All work and no play…..well you know the drill.

Here’s Loverboy:

Everyone’s watching, to see what you will do
Everyone’s looking at you, oh
Everyone’s wondering, will you come out tonight
Everyone’s trying to get it right, get it right

Everybody’s working for the weekend
Everybody wants a little romance
Everybody’s goin’ off the deep end
Everybody needs a second chance, oh
You want a piece of my heart
You better start from start
You wanna be in the show
Come on baby lets go

Everyone’s looking to see if it was you
Everyone wants you to come through
Everyone’s hoping it’ll all work out
Everyone’s waiting they’re holding out

Everybody’s working for the weekend
Everybody wants a little romance
Everybody’s goin’ off the deep end
Everybody needs a second chance, oh
You want a piece of my heart
You better start from start
You wanna be in the show
Come on baby lets go

(quick break)

You want a piece of my heart
You better start from start
You wanna be in the show
Come on baby lets go

You want a piece of my heart
You better start from start
You wanna be in the show
Come on baby lets go

Excess

Yeah long time no post.  Well have have previously established the fact that I am 1.) Lazy & 2.) Generally tend to blog when something either piques my interest or I see something unfuckingbelievable and feel compelled to share.  This would fall in the unfuckingbelievable catagory.

This post tends to ask the question when should something generally considered a good thing be considered to fucking much of a good thing.

With that statement I present exhibit A:

This lovely lady was captured by me at a PJ/Naked event at a club that shall remain as nameless as I intend to leave her.  My first thought was that it was just another SL glitch but seeing as this is not the first time I have run into an overly endowed lady, I saw it for what it truly was, prim tits.

Fist, what the bloody fucking hell do you need something that god awful big lounging around on your fucking chest for?!?

Second, what the hell kind of guy wants a chick with a chest that big that is not fucking afraid of suffocating in those massive mounds of flesh?!?

Jesus christ those damn things are bigger than most fucking heads!!

So gentle reader I ask you when does it become too fucking much and who the hell would want a chest that fucking big anyway?

Post at will.  I leave you with Tricky.

I believe in
Eye deceivin’
Bob ‘n weavin’
I can breathe in
Make a wish in
Flower fishing
Moving vibration
Mild relation
I’m jamaican on your radio station
Got a curse in
Could be worse in
You first
In a hearse in
Good as dead in
Nothing left in
Nothing left in
Some be heading
I need a head rest in
And a feed from a warm breast
A man making hits
With my child-bearing hips
Underground like
Who’s it sound like
You all sound the same
But you don’t know my name

I believe in people lying
I believe in people dying
I believe in people trying
I believe in people crying
I believe in people balking
I believe in people talking
I believe in people breathing
I believe in people being

We all sound the same
You don’t know my name
Rearrange and
Things don’t change
Things remain
Feel the strain
Stress
Catch my breath
(There’ll be a new tale of)
Get some rest
(He and I)
From the mess
(In fact any time)
I couldn’t care less
(Every day)
Sugar cane
(Write fictional stories)
Is like smack to my vein
Shook fame
(If you want to)
But I don’t complain
(On the street)

I believe in different reasons
I believe in breath through seasons
I believe when snow flakes fall
I believe in buildings tall
I believe in people bombing
I believe in people warring
I believe diseases coming
I believe that’s why I’m running
Keep living
Keep living

You gotta ask
(There’ll be a new tale of)
Before he attacks
(He and I)
You got the flats
(In fact any time)
Dub my sacks
(Every day)
You’ve got the city
(Writing fictional stories)
Move out of the country
I’m scrunching
(If you want to)
Friends that are punchy
(On the street)

I believe in people falling
I believe in people warring
I believe diseases coming
I believe that’s why I’m running
I believe in people balking
I believe in people talking
I believe in people breathing
I believe in people being
Keep living(X6)

~Excess~

On BBC America under the Torchwood tab I found this little which member are you and in playing just once I got the happiest news ever, I AM my hero! LOL

You are Jack

You’re a born leader – fair, charismatic, inspiring, firm, loyal to your team, and, most of all, measured and consistent in achieving your goals. With your vast amount of knowledge and experience, everyone knows they can look to you for clear-minded guidance. Your fearlessness also inspires people around you to push their boundaries a bit more.

WOOT!!

Care to give it a shot? You can find the quiz here.

Enjoy🙂

I Am Not Dead…..Yet

Nope not dead at all. Just haven’t felt like logging in. After a healthy dose of real life Second Life hasn’t seemed that appealing and well I haven’t much felt like being a people person. I am not saying that I am leaving Second Life just that I haven’t really felt like dealing with the drama that generally comes with logging into SL.

After the couple months I have had which I don’t feel like rehashing yet again ( those close to me know what happened), I have opted for the less drama-filled environment of Eve-Online.

I have been enjoying myself in a more relaxed yet exciting environment and running a corp with a few friends.

Other than that things have been rather peachy and busy. So no I am not dead yet. Just chilling in another metaverse.

Lexx

Name Me

Just drop a notecard with your name and your idea on Alexzandria Aeon and if your name is chosen you will win this dress!

Good Luck!